Personnel

Chiefs

Jeremy Messersmith

Interim Fire Chief

Scott McCarty

Assistant Chief of Operations

Ryan Cihak

Assistant Chief of Training & Safety

Members

Matthew Seng

1/5/1995

Sean Horan

6/5/1997

Jon Kellogg

7/12/2001

Brandon Fairfield

12/31/2004

Jennifer Lynd

1/1/2005

Nathan King

3/4/2007

David Field

6/18/2007

Audrey Enlow

10/6/2009

Brandon Johnson

5/6/2013

Joseph Jeffers

6/30/2014

Christopher Ronning

9/10/2015

Alexander Dunn

6/10/2016

Matthew Szopinski

1/17/2017

Tyler Ament

6/18/2018

Jaime Martinez

6/18/2018

Matthew Jordan

3/18/2019

Richard Montgomery

3/20/2019

Joshua McElroy

4/11/2019

Anthony Falche

6/24/2019

Brett Rhodes

12/5/2019

Benjamin Long

2/18/2020

Anthony Cudio

10/27/2020

Christine Valaski

4/3/2021

Brendan Ditchman

5/2/2021

Evan Cummings

5/20/2021

Myia Debolt

5/20/2021

Catrina Mitchell

5/20/2021

Hannah Wolf

5/20/2021

Grant Gette

5/30/2021

Ryan Krouse

5/30/2021

Jon Reavy

5/30/2021

Alexander Wagner

5/30/2021

Jeremy Gruca

11/30/2021

Nathan Warner

5/19/2022

Dahminick Murison-Leget

6/2/2022

Christopher Adrian

9/19/2022

Michael Horner

9/19/2022

Michael Fox

2/27/2023

Lucas Alegria

6/2/2023

Collin Blockinger

6/2/2023

Addison Caho

6/2/2023

Austin Kalina

6/2/2023

Brooke Potrawski

6/2/2023

Michael Sturm

6/2/2023

Jack Zabukover

6/2/2023

Haylee Jackson

7/25/2023

Nicholas Kresl

1/2/2024

Luke Babich

1/2/2024

Alan Collier

1/2/2024

Michael Fennell

1/2/2024

Jaseeri King

1/2/2024

Joshua Mattson

2/5/2024

Administration

Michael Torrence

Fire Marshall

Randy Roberts

Fire Inspector

Katherine Miller

Administrative Assistant